2024 Victoria Table Tennis Club Annual Team League

Team League Standings – League A

PosTeamPlayedWinsLossesSets WonSets LostWinning %Points
12207370.002
22115550.001
31012340.000
41011420.000
5000000.000
5000000.000

Team League Standings – League B

PosTeamPlayedWinsLossesSets WonSets LostWinning %Points
12209190.002
211050100.001
211050100.001
41011420.000
52020100.000
5101050.000

2023 Victoria Table Tennis Club Challenge Ladder

2023 Victoria Table Tennis Club Challenge Ladder Schedule and Results

ChallengerDefenderVenue/TimeTime ReceivedStatusResult
Diego DonowDerek ChanHenderson, Dec 13, 8:00 PMDec 12Played3 : 0
Nima KolmohammadiAaron CheungHenderson, Dec 13, 9:00 PMDec 12Played0 : 3
Sharon ZhouTito PineroHenderson, Dec 13, 7:30 PMDec 11Cancelled
Frank FangPolina NerushHenderson, Dec 10, 6:30 PMAt eventPlayed1 : 3
Igor MasalkinKesh GolshaniHenderson, Dec 10, 7:00 PMDec 7Played2 : 3
Tito PineroSasha VoskolovychHenderson, Dec 10, 6:30 PMDec 7Played3 : 1
Trevor GoodKate YangHenderson, Dec 13, 8:00 PMDec 2Cancelled
Kate YangJing CaiHenderson, Dec 13, 7:30 PMDec 7Played3 : 0
Ronnie LaiMichelle TingLangford, Dec 4, 6:30 PMDec 3Played0 : 3
Nima KolmohammadiGary SunHenderson, Dec 10, 8:00 PMDec 3Played3 : 1
Nima KolmohammadiJordan DaamHenderson, Dec 3, 7:50 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 0
Trevor GoodSasha VoskolovychHenderson, Dec 6, 8:00 PMDec 2Played3 : 1
Sasha VoskolovychKate YangHenderson, Dec 6, 7:30 PMNov 29, 7:00 PMPlayed1 : 3
Tito PineroSharon ZhouHenderson, Dec 3, 6:30 PMDec 1Played3 : 0
Diego DonowDerek ChanHenderson, Dec 6, 7:30 PMNov 29, 8:30 PMCancelled
Kesh GolshaniDiego DonowHenderson, Nov 29, 9:00 PMNov 27Played2 : 3
Dale RuttanRonnie LaiLangford, Nov 27, 6:30 PMNov 27, noonPlayed1 : 3
Darren LinMichelle TingLangford, Dec 1, 6:30 PMNov 26, 9:00 PMPlayed2 : 3
Aaron CheungPolina NerushHenderson, Nov 26, 6:30 PMNov 24, 2023Cancelled
Ryan StuartEric LyuHenderson, Nov 26, 6:30 PM11/24/2023Played0 : 3
Jiang HeJing CaiHenderson, Nov 26, 6:30 PM11/24/2023Played2 : 3
Thomas WeimerDerek ChanHenderson, Nov 29, 7:30 PMNov 24, 12:09 AMPlayed3 : 0
Kate YangSasha VoskolovychHenderson, Nov 29, 6:30 PM11/22/2023Played3 : 1
Nima KolmohammadiLandy YangHenderson, Nov 22, 9:30 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 1
Ryan StuartJiang HeHenderson, Nov 22, 8:00 PMAt eventCancelled
Diego DonowThomas WeimerHenderson, Nov 22, 7:30 PMNov 21, 1:00 PMPlayed0 : 3
Dai TaoRyan StuartHenderson, Nov 22, 7:30 PMNov 21
Played2 : 3
Trevor GoodJiang HeHenderson, Nov 22, 7:30 PMNov 21, 8:30 AMPlayed0 : 3
Darren LinMichelle TingHenderson, Nov 26, 6:30 PMNov 19, 10.26 PMPlayed3 : 2
Paul ZhangNima KolmohammadiHenderson, Nov 22, 9:00 PMNov 19Played2 : 3
Igor MasalkinFen WanHenderson, Nov 26, 8:00 PMNov 24Played3 : 2
Tito PineroTrevor GoodHenderson, Nov 19, 8:00 PMAt eventPlayed2 : 3
Eric LyuAndrew ChoiHenderson, Nov 22, 6:30 PMNov 17Played1 : 3
Andrew ChoiDale RuttanLangford, Nov 20, 6:30 PMNov 16, 11:50 AMPlayed0 : 3
Kate YangSharon ZhouHenderson, Nov 22, 6:30 PMNov 16Played3 : 1
Diego DonowKesh GolshaniHenderson, Nov 15, 8:30 PMNov 14Played3 : 0
Andrew ChoiEric LyuHenderson, Nov 15, 7:30 PMNov 15, 2:15 PMPlayed3 : 1
Kesh GolshaniThomas WeimerHenderson, Nov 15, 8:00 PMNov 13, 11:20 AMPlayed1 : 3
Ronnie LaiIgor MasalkinLangford, Nov 17, 6:30 PMNov 13, 10:20 AMPlayed0 : 3
Ryan StuartWendy LiHenderson, Nov 19, 6:30 PMNov 12, 11:59 PMPlayed3 : 2
Ming FangPolina NerushHenderson, Nov 19, 6:30 PMNov 12, 7:30 PMPlayed3 : 1
Darren LinDale RuttanLangford, Nov 10, 7:00 PMAt eventPlayed2 : 3
Michelle TingFen WanHenderson, Nov 19, 6:30 PMNov 12Played1 : 3
Trevor GoodWendy CohenHenderson, Nov 19, 6:30 PMNov 12, 8:50 AMPlayed3 : 0
Fen WanKesh GolshaniHenderson, Nov 12, 6:30 PMNov 10, 10:54 PMPlayed0 : 3
Sasha VoskolovychJiang HeHenderson, Nov 12, 6:30 PMNov 9, 10:05Played0 : 3
Polina NerushMing FangHenderson, Nov 12, 6:30 PMNov 9, 12:30 PMPlayed3 : 2
Kate YangHaiqiao LiHenderson, Nov 15, 7:30 PMNov 9 10:10 AMPlayed3 : 0
Tito PineroTrevor GoodHenderson, Nov 12, 6:30 PMNov 9, 8:59Cancelled
Dai TaoJing CaiHenderson, Nov 8, 8:15At eventPlayed3 : 0
Kate YangRyan StuartHenderson, Nov 8, 7:30 PMNov 8Played0 : 3
Andreas DavidGary SunHenderson, Nov 12, 6:30 PMNov 7, 4:56 PMPlayed1 : 3
Landy YangNima KolmohammadiHenderson, Nov 8, 9:00 PMNov 7, 11:23 PMPlayed3 : 0
Dale RuttanMichelle TingLangford, Nov 10, 6:30 PMNov 2Played1 : 3
Kesh GolshaniLuke ChenHenderson, Nov 8, 8-10 PMNov 6, 8:12 PMPlayed2 : 3
Sasha VoskolovychDai TaoHenderson, Nov 8, 6:30 PMNov 6, 7:02 PMPlayed1 : 3
Trevor GoodHaiqiao LiHenderson, Nov 8, 7:45 PMNov 6, 6:24 PMPlayed3 : 0
Ryan StuartEric LyuHenderson, Nov 8, 7-10 PMNov 5, 10:59 PMCancelled
Andrew ChoiWendy LiHenderson, Nov 8, 7:30 PMNov 2, 10:15 AMCancelled
Aaron CheungTetjana MudrakHenderson, Nov 5, 7:00 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 0
Kesh GolshaniFen WanHenderson, Nov 1, 8:30 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 0
Yaohui WangBogdan SokolHenderson, Nov 1, 8:00 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 1
Dai TaoJiang HeHenderson, Nov 1, 7:30 PMAt eventPlayed3 : 1
Polina NerushFrank FangHenderson, Nov 5, 6:30 PMNov 1, 1:00 PMPlayed3 : 1
Wendy CohenSasha VoskolovychHenderson, Nov 5, 6:30 PMNov 1, 1:15 PMPlayed2 : 3
Ming FangYaohui WangHenderson, Nov 1, 7:30 PMOct 30, 10:25 PMPlayed0 : 3
Ryan StuartJing CaiHenderson, Nov 1, 7:30 PMOct 30, 10:15 PMPlayed3 : 0
Fen WanIgor MasalkinHenderson, Oct 29, 8:30 PMChallenged at eventPlayed3 : 0
Fen WanLuke ChenHenderson, Oct 29, 7:45 PMChallenged at eventPlayed1 : 3
Jordan DaamGary SunHenderson, Oct 29, 7:00 PMChallenged at eventPlayed0 : 3
Aaron CheungFrank FangHenderson, Oct 29, 7:00 PMOct 28, 7:40 PMPlayed1 : 3
Trevor GoodAndrew ChoiHenderson, Nov 1, 7:30 PMOct 28 2:55 PMPlayed
Darren LinEric LyuHenderson, Nov 1, 8:00 PMOct 28, 11:25 AMPlayed
Eric LyuWendy LiHenderson, Nov 1, 7:30 PMOct 28, 11:20 AMPlayed
Ming FangFrank FangHenderson, Oct 29, 6:30 PMOct 28, 11:05 AMPlayed3 : 1
Wendy CohenSharon ZhouHenderson, Oct 29, 8:00 PMOct 27, 6:30 PMPlayed3 : 1
Igor MasalkinLuke ChenHenderson, Oct 29, 7:30 PMOct 26, 4:10 PMPlayed0 : 3
Darren LinEric LyuHenderson, Oct 29, 8 PMOct 26, 7:03 AMCancelled
Landy YangJordan DaamHenderson, Oct 25, 6:30 PMOct 25 , 12:45 PMPlayed1 : 3
Darren LinWendy LiHenderson, Nov 5, 6:30 PMOct 25, 11:41 AMCancelled
Trevor GoodDai TaoHenderson, Oct 25, 7:30PMOct 24, 1:32PMCancelled
Ronnie LaiKesh GolshaniHenderson, Oct 29, 8:00PMOct 23, 7:50PMPlayed1 : 3
Darren LinWendy LiHenderson, Oct 29, 6:30PMOct 23, 9:53PMCancelled

2023 Challenge Ladder - Current Standing

RankingPlayer
1David He
2Yaohui Wang
3Bogdan Sokol
4Yuta Akamatsu
5Ming Fang
6Polina Nerush
7Frank Fang
8Aaron Cheung
9Tetjana Mudrak
10Nima Kolmohammadi
11Gary Sun
12Andreas David
13Jordan Daam
14Landy Yang
15Mark Huang
16Paul Zhang
17David Smylie
18Thomas Weimer
19Diego Donow
20Derek Chan
21Luke Chen
22Kesh Golshani
23Igor Masalkin
24Fen Wan
25Michelle Ting
26Darren Lin
27Ronnie Lai
28Dale Ruttan
29Andrew Choi
30Eric Lyu
31Ryan Stuart
32Wendy Li
33Kate Yang
34Ging Cai
35Kevin Hu
36Jiang He
37Trevor Good
38Tito Pinero
39Sasha Voskolovych
40Sharon Zhou
41Wendy Cohen
42Haiqiao Li

2023 Victoria Table Tennis Club Annual Ranking League

The Latest Match Results

DateEventResultsLeagueVenue
Bogdan Sokol vs Yuta AkamatsuRanking Pool A1
Nima Kolmohammadi vs Polina NerushRanking Pool A2
Gary Sun vs Tetjana MudrakRanking Pool A2
Bogdan Sokol vs Frank FangRanking Pool A1
Bogdan Sokol vs Ming FangRanking Pool A1
Frank Fang vs Yuta AkamatsuRanking Pool A1
Jordan Daam vs Tetjana MudrakRanking Pool A2
Polina Nerush vs Tetjana MudrakRanking Pool A2
David Smylie vs Derek ChanRanking Pool B1
Derek Chan vs Mark HuangRanking Pool B1
David Smylie vs Thomas WeimerRanking Pool B1
Paul Zhang vs Thomas WeimerRanking Pool B1
Landy Yang vs Thomas WeimerRanking Pool B1
Mark Huang vs Thomas WeimerRanking Pool B1
Andrew Choi vs Wendy LiRanking Pool C1
Gary Sun vs Nima KolmohammadiRanking Pool A2
Frank Fang vs Yaohui WangRanking Pool A1
David He vs Frank FangRanking Pool A1
Andreas David vs Nima KolmohammadiRanking Pool A2
Andreas David vs Tetjana MudrakRanking Pool A2
Nima Kolmohammadi vs Tetjana MudrakRanking Pool A2
Fen Wan vs Michelle TingRanking Pool B2
Fen Wan vs Ronnie LaiRanking Pool B2
Kesh Golshani vs Ronnie LaiRanking Pool B2
Kesh Golshani vs Michelle TingRanking Pool B2
Darren Lin vs Eric LyuRanking Pool C1
Darren Lin vs Jing CaiRanking Pool C1
Haiqiao Li vs Ryan StuartRanking Pool C2
Ryan Stuart vs Sasha VoskolovychRanking Pool C2
Jiang He vs Ryan StuartRanking Pool C2
Frank Fang vs Ming FangRanking Pool A1
Fen Wan vs Luke ChenRanking Pool B2
Dale Ruttan vs Jing CaiRanking Pool C1
Dale Ruttan vs Wendy LiRanking Pool C1
Yaohui Wang vs Yuta AkamatsuRanking Pool A1
Jordan Daam vs Polina NerushRanking Pool A2
Fen Wan vs Kesh GolshaniRanking Pool B2
Darren Lin vs Wendy LiRanking Pool C1
Kevin Hu vs Sasha VoskolovychRanking Pool C2
Haiqiao Li vs Sharon ZhouRanking Pool C2
Haiqiao Li vs Sasha VoskolovychRanking Pool C2
Sasha Voskolovych vs Sharon ZhouRanking Pool C2
David He vs Yuta AkamatsuRanking Pool A1
Bogdan Sokol vs David HeRanking Pool A1
Gary Sun vs Jordan DaamRanking Pool A2
Derek Chan vs Landy YangRanking Pool B1
Landy Yang vs Paul ZhangRanking Pool B1
Andrew Choi vs Eric LyuRanking Pool C1
Dale Ruttan vs Eric LyuRanking Pool C1
Ryan Stuart vs Sharon ZhouRanking Pool C2
Kevin Hu vs Ryan StuartRanking Pool C2
Haiqiao Li vs Jiang HeRanking Pool C2
Haiqiao Li vs Kevin HuRanking Pool C2
Jiang He vs Sasha VoskolovychRanking Pool C2
Gary Sun vs Polina NerushRanking Pool A2
Andreas David vs Gary SunRanking Pool A2
Andreas David vs Polina NerushRanking Pool A2
Fen Wan vs Igor MasalkinRanking Pool B2
Landy Yang vs Mark HuangRanking Pool B1
David Smylie vs Landy YangRanking Pool B1
Igor Masalki vs Ronnie LaiRanking Pool B2
Dale Ruttan vs Darren LinRanking Pool C1
Derek Chan vs Paul ZhangRanking Pool B1
Derek Chan vs Thomas WeimerRanking Pool B1
Andrew Choi vs Jing CaiRanking Pool C1
Ming Fang vs Yuta AkamatsuRanking Pool A1
Bogdan Sokol vs Yaohui WangRanking Pool A1
Andrew Choi vs Darren LinRanking Pool C1
Mark Huang vs Paul ZhangRanking Pool B1
David Smylie vs Mark HuangRanking Pool B1
David Smylie vs Paul ZhangRanking Pool B1
Jordan Daam vs Nima KolmohammadiRanking Pool A2
Andreas David vs Jordan DaamRanking Pool A2
Igor Masalki vs Michelle TingRanking Pool B2
Luke Chen vs Ronnie LaiRanking Pool B2
Michelle Ting vs Ronnie LaiRanking Pool B2
Luke Chen vs Michelle TingRanking Pool B2
David He vs Ming FangRanking Pool A1
Kevin Hu vs Sharon ZhouRanking Pool C2
Jiang He vs Kevin HuRanking Pool C2
Jiang He vs Sharon ZhouRanking Pool C2
Andrew Choi vs Dale RuttanRanking Pool C1
Jing Cai vs Wendy LiRanking Pool C1
Eric Lyu vs Wendy LiRanking Pool C1
Eric Lyu vs Jing CaiRanking Pool C1
Igor Masalki vs Kesh GolshaniRanking Pool B2
Kesh Golshani vs Luke ChenRanking Pool B2
Igor Masalki vs Luke ChenRanking Pool B2
David He vs Yaohui WangRanking Pool A1
Ming Fang vs Yaohui WangRanking Pool A1

For the latest results in each pool, please click HERE.